Staff List

Alphabetic Staff List

 

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [A]

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
1 Sh A B Pandey Asst. (Str & Pur) Grade I
2 Sh A K Goel Lab Assistant
3 Sh A K Handa SO(G)
4 Sh Abdul Wahid Sr. Technician (2)
5 Sh Abhishek Bhatnagar Clerk (ACP2)
6 Sh Abhishek Sharma Scientist
7 Sh Abhishek Singh Technical Officer
8 Sh Abhishek Kumar Yadav Technical Officer
9 Dr Ajay Dhar Chief Scientist
10 Dr Ajay Kumar Shukla Scientist
11 Dr Ajeet Kumar Scientist
12 Sh Ajeet Singh Lab Attendant (1)
13 Sh Ajit Kumar Lab Assistant
14 Major Ajmer Singh Security Officer
15 Sh Alok Mukherjee Sr. Technical Officer (1)
16 Dr Aloysius R P Sr Scientist
17 Sh Aman Kumar Technical Assistant
18 Sh Amar Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1)
19 Sh Amarjeet Singh Technical Assistant
20 Dr Amish G Joshi Principal Scientist
21 Sh Amit Kumar Gupta Asstt (G) Grade -1
22 Sh Amreek Singh Sr. Technician (2)
23 Ms Anamika Technician (1)
24 Sh Anand Kumar Mishra Sr. Technical Officer (2)
25 Sh Anil Kumar Karya Sahayak
26 Sh Anil Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
27 Sh Anil Kumar S O(G)
28 Sh Anil Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
29 Sh Anil Kumar Chief Scientist
30 Sh Anil Kumar Gupta Sr. Technician (2)
31 Sh Anil Kumar Vaid Asstt (G) Grade -1 (ACP1)
32 Sh Anis Parvez Sr. Technician (2)
33 Sh Anish Mahavir Bhargav Technical Assistant
34 Ms Anita Sharma Sr Stenographer (ACP3)
35 Ms Anita Sharma Sr. Technical Officer (1)
36 Ms Anjali Sharma Sr Scientist
37 Dr (Ms) Anjana Dogra Sr Scientist
38 Ms Anju Manral Technical Assistant
39 Sh Anoop Singh Yadav Sr. Technical Officer (1)
40 Sh Anupam Asstt (G) Grade -1
41 Ms Anuradha Sengar Principal Scientist
42 Dr Anurag Gupta Principal Scientist
43 Sh Anurag Kr. Katiyar Technical Assistant
44 Sh Arabinda Panigrahy Technician (1)
45 Ms Archana Puri Sr. Technician (2)
46 Ms Archna Sahu Technical Officer
47 Sh Arun Kumar Ghoghar Sr. Technical Officer (3)
48 Dr Arun Kumar Upadhayaya Sr Scientist
49 Dr Ashish Agarwal Principal Scientist
50 Sh Ashish Ranjan Sr Scientist
51 Dr Ashok Kumar Jr Scientist
52 Sh Ashok Kumar Sr. Technical Officer (3)
53 Sh Ashok Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
54 Sh Ashok Kumar Bidlan Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
55 Sh Ashok Kumar Srivastava Sr. Technician (2)
56 Dr Ashok Kumar Sr Scientist
57 Sh Ashwani Kumar Suri Sr. Technical Officer (3)
58 Sh Ashwini Kumar Asst (G) Grade II
59 Dr Asit Patra Sr Scientist
60 Ms Asmeet Kaur Uppal Sr. Technician (1)
61 Sh Aste Ram Sr. Technician (2)
62 Sh Atul Kumar Agarwal Sr. Technician (2)
63 Dr Avanish K Srivastava Principal Scientist
64 Sh Avdhesh Kumar Goel Sr. Technical Officer (3)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [B]Back To TopBack To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
65 Sh Babu Ram Asstt (G) Grade -1
66 Sh Babu Lal Karya Sahayak
67 Sh Bachchu Singh Sr. Technician (2)
68 Sh Bansi Dhar Lab Assistant
69 Sh Bathula Sivaiah Scientist
70 Mrs Beena Gupta Sr. Technical Officer (3)
71 Sh Bhag Narayan Singh Karya Sahayak
72 Dr. Bhanu Pratap Singh Sr Scientist
73 Dr Bhasker Gahtori Scientist
74 Ms Bhawna Guglani S O(G)
75 Sh Bhikham Singh Sr. Technical Officer (3)
76 Sh Bhupal Singh Karya Sahayak
77 Sh Bhupinder K Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
78 Sh Bijender Kumar Singh Asst (G) Grade II
79 Dr Bipin Kumar Gupta Scientist
80 Ms Birma Devi Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
81 Sh Braham Prakash Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
82 Sh Brahmanand Karya Sahayak
83 Sh Brijesh Kumar Sharma Sr. Technician (2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [C]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
84 Sh C MS Rauthan Chief Scientist
85 Sh Chandan Singh Lab Assistant
86 Sh Chander Bose Asst. (Str & Pur) Grade I
87 Sh Chander Kant Sr. Technical Officer (3)
88 Dr Chandra Kant Suman Scientist
89 Sh Chatar Singh Technical Assistant
90 Sh Chetan Parkash Sr. Technician (1)
91 Sh Chhatar Pal Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
92 Dr Chhemendra Sharma Sr Principal Scientist
93 Sh Chintu Rai Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
94 Sh Chockalingam Sreekumar Principal Scientist

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [D]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
95 Dr D P Bhatt Chief Scientist
96 Dr Dilip Dhondiram Shivagan Scientist
97 Sh Dalip Kumar Saxena Asst (G) Grade III
98 Ms Shalini Daniel Technician (2)
99 Sh Darshan Karya Sahayak
100 Ms Darshana Asst (G) Grade III
101 Sh Davinder Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
102 Dr (Ms) Daya Soni Scientist
103 Sh Daya Ram Meena Sr. Technician (1)
104 Sh Deen Bandhu Sr. Technician (2)
105 Sh Deepak Bansal Sr. Technical Officer (3)
106 Sh Deepchand Ram Karya Sahayak
107 Ms Deepti Chaddha Sr Scientist
108 Sh Devender Singh Rawat Sr. Technician (2)
109 Sh Devendra Kumar Verma Technical Assistant
110 Sh Devesh Kumar Shukla Technical Assistant
111 Ms Radha Devi Karya Sahayak
112 Sh Devidas Chintamanrao Adho Sr. Technician (2)
113 Sh Devinder Kumar Lab Attendant (2)
114 Ms Devki Devi Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
115 Ms Devki Devi Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
116 Sh Dhananjay Kr. Singh Asstt (F&A) Grade -1
117 Sh Dinesh Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1)
118 Sh Dinesh Chandra Sharma Technical Assistant
119 Dr D K Aswal Director
120 Sh Dinesh Kumar Mehto Sr. Technician (2)
121 Dr Dinesh Kumar Misra Sr Scientist
122 Sh Dinesh Kumar Sawhney Sr. Technician (2)
123 Dr Divi Haranath Principal Scientist
124 Sh Doger Singh Negi Asstt Manager/cn (ACP2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [E]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [F]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [G]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
125 Dr (Ms) G Sumana Gajala Sr Scientist
126 Sh Ganesh Giri Lab Assistant
127 Ms Ganga Saxena Sr Stenographer
128 Sh Gaurav Gupta Technical Assistant
129 Dr Gauri Datt Sharma Principal Technical Officer
130 Sh Goutam Mandal Sr Scientist
131 Ms Geeta Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
132 Ms Geeta Karya Sahayak
133 Ms Geeta Karya Sahayak
134 Ms Geetanjali Sehgal Technical Assistant
135 Sh George Verghese Sr. Technician (2)
136 Sh Girdhari Lal Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
137 Sh Girish Technical Assistant
138 Ms Girja Moona Scientist
139 Sh Gopal Chhabra Asst (G) Grade II
140 Sh Gopal Rai Karya Sahayak
141 Sh Gopal G Verma Technical Assistant
142 Dr Gounda Abdul Basheed Scientist
143 Dr Govind Principal Scientist
144 Sh Gulab Chand Prasad Lab Attendant (2)
145 Sh Gurbir Singh Principal Technical Officer
146 Sh Gurdeep Singh Lamba Sr. Technical Officer (3)
147 Ms Gurmeet Kaur S O (F&A)
148 Sh Gurmeet Singh Sr Stenographer
149 Sh Gurpal Singh Sr. Technician (2)
150 Sh Gyanendra Singh Asst (F&A) Grade II

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [H]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
151 Sh Hans Raj Meena Technical Assistant
152 Sh Hansraj Sr. Technician (2)
153 Sh Hari Kishan Lal Wash Boy (ACP2)
154 Dr Hari Krishna Singh Principal Scientist
155 Dr Harish Chandra Sr. Technical Officer (1)
156 Sh Harish Lab Attendant (2)
157 Sh Harish Kumar Scientist
158 Sh Harish Kumar Sr. Technical Officer (1)
159 Sh Harish Chandra Bhatt Sr. Technician (1)
160 Sh Harish Kumar Technical Assistant
161 Ms Harjinder Kaur Asst.(str and Pur.) Grad 1
162 Sh Hawa Singh Sr. Technician (1)
163 Sh Hemant Sing Bisht Sr. Technician (2)
164 Sh Hetu Swami Lab Attendant (2)
165 Sh Himanshu Yadav Technical Assistant

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [I]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
166 Sh Inderkant Rai Karya Sahayak
167 Ms Indira Yadav Asst. (G) Grade I
168 Ms Ishwarti Karya Sahayak

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [J]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
169 Sh J C Ghawana Lab Assistant
170 Sh Jagan Nath Prasad Sr. Technical Officer (3)
171 Sh Jagan Nath Rai Lab Attendant (1)
172 Sh Jagan Nath Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
173 Sh Jagdish Chand Sr. Technical Officer (2)
174 Sh Jagdish Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
175 Sh Jai Kishan Sr Stenographer
176 Sh Jai Prakash Karya Sahayak
177 Sh Jai Singh S O (str & pur)
178 Sh Jai Pal Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
179 Sh Jai Pal Singh Sr. Technical Officer (2)
180 Dr Jai Prakash Tiwari Scientist
181 Sh Jai S. Tawale Technical Assistant
182 Sh Janeshwar Prasad Sr. Technician (2)
183 Sh Jashobanta Malik Technician (1)
184 Sh Jasveer Singh Technical Assistant
185 Sh Jay Narayan Upadhyay Hindi Officer
186 Ms Jaya Devi Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
187 Dr Jeya Kumar Ramanujam Principal Scientist
188 Dr Jiji Thomas Joseph Pulikkotil Principal Scientist
189 Sh Jitender Rao Lab Attendant (1)
190 Sh Jitender Kumar Technical Assistant
191 Sh Joginder Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
192 Sh Joges Chandra Biswas Sr Principal Scientist
193 Sh Jogeshwar Mehto Asstt (F&A) Grade -1
194 Sh Jokhan Ram Sr. Technical Officer (3)
195 Sh Joseph Mathew Sr. Technician (2)
196 Ms Jyoti Chauhan Technical Assistant
197 Ms Jyoti Pokhariyal Technical Officer
198 Ms Jyotsna Technical Assistant

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [K]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
199 Sh K Velayudhan Sr. Technician (2)
200 Dr KMK Srivatsa Sr Principal Scientist
201 Sh K P S Yadav Sr. Supt. Engnr.(Elect)
202 Sh Kaley Khan Lab Attendant (2)
203 Sh Kalp Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
204 Ms Kalpana Lodhi Technical Assistant
205 Sh Kalyan Chand Sr. Technician (2)
206 Sh Kamal Karya Sahayak
207 Ms Kamla Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
208 Dr Kamlesh Kumar Maurya Principal Scientist
209 Sh Kedar Nath Sood Principal Technical Officer
210 Dr Khem Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1)
211 Ms Kiran Bala SO(G) (Ad-hoc)
212 Ms Kiran Saroha Asst (G) Grade II
213 Dr. Kiran Mahadeo Subhedar Scientist
214 Dr (Ms) Kirti Soni Scientist
215 Sh Kishan Chand Lab Attendant (2)
216 Shri Krishan Kumar SPO
217 Sh Krishna Murari Sr Stenographer (Hindi)
218 Sh Krishna Mohan Kandpal Technician (1)
219 Sh Krishna Pada Datta Sr. Technician (2)
220 Sh Kul Bhushan Ravat Principal Technical Officer
221 Sh Kure Singh Sr. Technician (2)
222 Ms Kusum Rani Sr Steno (Hindi)(ACP1)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [L]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
223 Sh Lachhman Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
224 Sh Lal Singh Sr. Technician (2)
225 Sh Lalit Goswami Technical Assistant
226 Sh Lalit Kumar Technical Assistant
227 Ms Lalita Sethi Sr Stenographer (ACP2)
228 Sh Laxman Das Sr. Technician (2)
229 Sh Laxmi Narain Lab Assistant
230 Sh Laxmi Prasad Bearer (ACP3)
231 Sh Lekh Raj Thind Sr. Technician (2)
232 Sh Lila Ram Karya Sahayak (ACP2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [M]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
233 Sh M A Ansari Principal Scientist
234 Sh M C Meena AO
235 Sh M P Goyal COFA
236 Sh M Saravanan Scientist
237 Dr M V S N Prasad Chief Scientist
238 Sh Madan Pal Sr. Technician (2)
239 Sh Madan Lal Arora Sr. Technician (1)
240 Sh Magha Nand Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
241 Sh Mahanand Joshi Lab Attendant (1)
242 Sh Mahargha Baran Das Sr. Technical Officer (2)
243 Dr Mahavir Singh Sr Principal Scientist
244 Sh Mahavir Prasad Olaniya Technical Assistant
245 Sh Mahesh Kumar Bangar S O (str & pur)
246 Dr Mahesh Kumar Scientist
247 Sh Mahesh Kumar Gandhi Sr. Technician (2)
248 Ms Malti Devi Karya Sahayak
249 Ms Mamta Karya Sahayak
250 Sh Man Bahadur Chhetri Sr. Technician (2)
251 Sh Man Mohan Gupta Sr. Technical Officer (3)
252 Dr Manas kumar Dalai Scientist
253 Ms Mandeep Kaur Technical Assistant
254 Sh Mange Ram Sr. Technician (2)
255 Sh Manikandan R M Technical Officer
256 Sh Manish Pant Asst (F&A) Grade II
257 Sh Manish Kumar Tamrakar Technical Assistant
258 Sh Manjeet Singh Kaushal Sr. Technician (2)
259 Dr (Ms) Manju Arora Principal Technical Officer
260 Ms Manju Hindi Officer
261 Ms Manju Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
262 Ms Manju Singh Principal Scientist
263 Ms Manno Devi Karya Sahayak
264 Sh Manoj Kumar Sr. Technical Officer (1)
265 Sh Manoj Kumar Pandey Technical Officer
266 Sh Manojit Dey Technician (1)
267 Sh Matbar Singh Negi Lab Assistant
268 Sh Maya Ram Bhatt Clerk (ACP3)
269 Dr(Ms) Meena Jain Sr Principal Scientist
270 Ms Mita Das Asstt (G) Grade -1 (ACP3)
271 Sh Mitul Gupta Asst. (G) Grade I
272 Sh Mohammad Faiz Lab Assistant
273 Sh Mohammad Arif Sanjid Technical Officer
274 Sh Mohan Chand Karya Sahayak
275 Sh Mohan Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
276 Sh Mohan Singh Sr. Technician (2)
277 Sh Mohan Chandra Singh Sr. Technical Officer (3)
278 Sh Mohd. Naushad Asst (Str & pur) Grade II
279 Sh Mahendra Karya Sahayak
280 Dr Mohit Saxena Technical Assistant
281 Sh Mohmmad Yakub Sr Stenographer
282 Dr (Ms) Monika J. Kulshrestha Principal Scientist
283 Sh Mool Chand Singh Lab Assistant
284 Sh Mudit Sharma Asstt (G) Grade -1
285 Dr Mukesh Jewariya Scientist
286 Sh Mukesh Kumar Sr. Technical Officer (3)
287 Sh Mukesh Kumar Meena Sr. Technician (2)
288 Sh Mukul Singh Sr. Technical Officer (1)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [n]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
289 Dr Narayanaswamy Vijayan Sr Scientist
290 Sh N C Das Sr. Technician (2)
291 Sh N K Wadhwa Sr Principal Scientist
292 Dr Nahar Singh Principal Scientist
293 Sh Nanak Chand Asstt (G) Grade -1 (ACP3)
294 Sh Nand Kishore Vats Sr. Technician (1)
295 Sh Nanhu Karya Sahayak
296 Sh Narain Balani Sr. Technician (2)
297 Sh Narender Singh Record Keeper (ACP2)
298 Sh Naval Manchalwar Technician (1)
299 Sh Naval Kishore Upaddhyay Technical Assistant
300 Sh Naveen Garg Sr Scientist
301 Sh Naveen Prakash Asstt (F&A) Grade -1 (ACP3)
302 Sh Navneet Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
303 Ms Neema Nayal Asst (G) Grade II
304 Sh Neeraj Chaudhary Technical Assistant
305 Ms Neetu Chandra Sr. Technical Officer (1)
306 Dr (Ms) Nidhi Singh Sr Scientist
307 Sh Niranjan Singh Asst (G) Grade II
308 Sh Niranjan Singh Principal Technical Officer
309 Dr Nirmalya Karar Sr Scientist
310 Dr (Ms) Nita Dilawar Principal Scientist
311 Sh Nitesh Kumar Asst (G) Grade II
312 Sh Nitin Sharma Sr Scientist

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [O]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
313 Sh O P Paswan Lab Assistant
314 Sh Om Prakash Sr. Technical Officer (3)
315 Sh Om Prakash Kaushik Sr. Technician (2)
316 Sh Om Prakash I Karya Sahayak (ACP3)
317 Sh Om Prakash II Record Keeper (ACP3)
318 Sh Om Parkash Nayaka Sr. Technician (2)
319 Sh OM Prakash Yadav Sr. Technical Officer (1)
320 Sh Om Pratap Singh Tomar Sr. Technician (2)
321 Dr Omvir Singh Panwar Chief Scientist

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [P]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
322 Dr P Prathap Scientist
323 Sh P C Philip Sr. Technician (2)
324 Sh Palu Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
325 Sh Pan Singh Latwal Clerk (ACP3)
326 Dr Pankaj Kumar Scientist
327 Dr Parag Sharma Scientist
328 Dr Parakram Kumar Singh Chief Scientist
329 Sh Parideen Karya Sahayak
330 Dr Parveen Saini Sr Scientist
331 Sh Pavan Soni Sr. Technician (1)
332 Sh Pawan Kumar Thakur Sr. Technician (2)
333 Sh Pawan Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
334 Sh Pawan Kumar Technician (1)
335 Ms Pooja Sharma Technical Assistant
336 Dr (Ms) Poonam Arora Scientist
337 Ms Poonam Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
338 Ms Poonam Sethi Bist Sr. Technical Officer (1)
339 Ms Poonam Wati Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
340 Dr (Ms) Prabha Johri Principal Scientist
341 Ms Prabha Sharma Asst (Str & pur) Grade II
342 Sh Prabhat Kumar Gupta Chief Scientist
343 Sh Prabhu Dayal Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
344 Dr Prabir Pal Scientist
345 Sh Pradeep Kumar Technician (2)
346 Sh Pradip Kumar Gupta Technical Assistant
347 Sh Prakash Singh Lab Attendant (1)
348 Sh Pramendra Singh Negi Chief Scientist
349 Sh Pramod Kumar Dhyani Sr. Technician (2)
350 Ms Pranalee Premdas Thorat Scientist
351 Sh Prasun Bhowal Technical Assistant
352 Sh Praveen Tanwar Technical Assistant
353 Sh Praveen Kumar Technician (1)
354 Sh Praveen Kumar Gera Sr. Technician (2)
355 Dr Praveen Kumar Siwach Scientist
356 Sh Prayas Chaturvedi Asst (F&A) Grade III
357 Dr Preetam Singh Scientist
358 Ms Preeti Kandpal Technical Assistant
359 Ms Preeti Shrivastava Technical Assistant
360 Sh Prem Chand Sr. Technician (2)
361 Sh Prem Chand Sr. Technician (2)
362 Sh Prem Pal Lab Assistant
363 Dr Premshankar Kedarnath Dubey Sr Scientist
364 Dr (Ms) Priyanka Heda Maheshwari Scientist
365 Ms Priyanka Jain Sr Scientist
366 Ms Priyasha Bhomia Asst (F&A) Grade II
367 Sh Purshottam Chand Bearer (ACP3)
368 Sh Pushkar Joshi Sr. Technician (1)
369 Ms Pushpa Kundra Lab Attendant (2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [Q]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [R]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
370 Sh R Subramanian PS
371 Dr R G Mathur Scientist
372 Dr R K Kotnala Chief Scientist
373 Sh R P Meena S O (F&A)
374 Dr (Ms) Rachna Kumar Scientist
375 Dr Radhakrishnan Soman Radha Scientist
376 Sh Radhey Shyam Technical Assistant
377 Sh Raj Bahadur Meena Asst (G) Grade II
378 Sh Raj Kumar Lab Attendant (2)
379 Sh Raj Kishore Mishra Karya Sahayak
380 Sh Raj Kumar Karya Sahayak
381 Sh Raj Nandan Prasad Lab Assistant
382 Ms Rajani Kaushik Jr. Translator
383 Sh Rajat Kumar Mukharjee Technical Assistant
384 Ms Rajbala Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
385 Sh Rajbir Singh Sr. Technician (2)
386 Dr Rajeev Chopra Chief Scientist
387 Sh Rajeev Sharma Sr. Technical Officer (1)
388 Sh Rajen Khawas Technician (1)
389 Dr Rajendra Prasad Pant Chief Scientist
390 Sh Rajendra Singh Meena Sr Scientist
391 Sh Rajesh Kumar Principal Scientist
392 Dr Rajesh Principal Scientist
393 Sh Rajesh Kumar Seth Sr. Technical Officer (2)
394 Sh Rajeshwar Prasad Sr. Technician (2)
395 Sh Rajgir Rai Sr. Technician (2)
396 Dr Rajib Kr. Rakshit Scientist
397 Sh Rajinder Rai Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
398 Sh Rajinder Singh Sr. Technician (2)
399 Sh Rajinder Thakur Karya Sahayak
400 Sh Rajinder Prasad Kaushik Sr. Technician (2)
401 Sh Rajiv Jain Technical Assistant
402 Sh Rajiv Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
403 Dr Rajiv Kr. Singh Scientist
404 Sh Rajiv Kumar Saxena Sr. Technical Officer (3)
405 Ms Rajkali Karya Sahayak
406 Sh Rajpal Zamaji Walke Sr. Technical Officer (2)
407 Ms Rajrati Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
408 Sh Raju Kumar Technician (1)
409 Sh Rakesh Bharti Clerk (ACP2)
410 Sh Rakesh Gupta Sr. Technician (2)
411 Sh Rakesh Khanna Sr. Technical Officer (3)
412 Sh Rakesh Kumar Lab Assistant
413 Sh Rakesh Kumar Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
414 Sh Rakesh Kumar Bindal Sr. Supt. Engnr.
415 Sh Rakesh Kumar Kaushik Lab Assistant
416 Sh Ram Babu Sr. Technician (2)
417 Sh Ram Bahadur Karya Sahayak
418 Sh Ram Jiyawan Bearer (ACP3)
419 Sh Ram Karan Yadav Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
420 Sh Ram Karan Sr. Technician (2)
421 Sh Ram Pal Asstt (G) Grade -1
422 Sh Ram Rajjan Lab Assistant
423 Sh Ram Sajjan Lab Assistant
424 Sh Ram Charan Balmiki Karya Sahayak
425 Sh Ram Dev Ram Sr. Technician (2)
426 Sh Ram Dhan Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
427 Sh Ram Gopal Meena PS
428 Sh Ram Janam Rai Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
429 Sh Ram Kewal Mehto Asst (G) Grade II
430 Sh Ram Kishan Karya Sahayak
431 Sh Ram Narain Mehto Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
432 Sh Ram Pher Karya Sahayak
433 Sh Ram Prakash Lab Attendant (1)
434 Sh Ram Pukar Paswan Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
435 Sh Ram Roop Meena Sr. Technician (1)
436 Sh Ram Shrestha Mehto Lab Assistant
437 Sh Ram Singh Bisht Bearer (ACP3)
438 Sh Raman Kumar Sharma Technical Assistant
439 Sh Rambir Singh Asstt.Exe. Engineer
440 Sh Ramesh Kumar Asst (G) Grade I
441 Sh Ramesh Kumar Karya Sahayak
442 Sh Ramesh Kumar Record Keeper (ACP3)
443 Sh Ramil Kumar Bhardwaj Technical Officer
444 Sh Rampyare Yadav Karya Sahayak
445 Ms Ramrati Devi Karya Sahayak
446 Dr (Ms) Ranjana Mehrotra Chief Scientist
447 Sh Rasik Behari Sibal Sr. Technical Officer (1)
448 Sh Ravi Chand Asstt (G) Grade -1
449 Sh Ravinder Kumar Sr. Technician (1)
450 Sh Ravinder Kumar Gupta Sr. Technician (2)
451 Ms Reena Kumari Technical Assistant
452 Ms Reeta Gupta Principal Technical Officer
453 Dr (Ms) Renu Pasricha Principal Scientist
454 Dr (Ms) Rina Sharma Sr Principal Scientist
455 Sh Ripudaman Saxena Sr Stenographer
456 Sh Rishi Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
457 Ms Ritika Sharma Asstt (G) Grade -1
458 Dr (Ms) Ritu Srivastava Principal Scientist
459 Sh Roop Chand Karya Sahayak (ACP1)
460 Ms Ruby Madanawat Technical Assistant
461 Dr Rupesh M Das Sr Scientist
462 Sh Rupinderjit Asstt (G) Grade -1
463 Dr S Sudhakar Scientist
464 Sh S K Das Sr. Technician (2)
465 Dr S K Dhawan Chief Scientist

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [S]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
466 Sh S K Yadav S O(G)
467 Dr S M Shivaprasad Chief Scientist
468 Sh. S N Gulia FAO
469 Dr S Seela Kumar Titus Principal Scientist
470 Dr Sachidanand Singh Principal Scientist
471 Sh Sachin Kumar Technical Assistant
472 Ms Sadhna Negi Karya Sahayak
473 Sh Saket Vihari Technician (1)
474 Ms Sama Parveen Karya Sahayak
475 Sh Sandeep Kumar Technical Assistant
476 Sh Sandeep Singh Technical Assistant
477 Dr (Ms) Sangeeta Sahoo Sr Scientist
478 Sh Sangram Singh Technician (1)
479 Dr Sanjay Yadav Principal Scientist
480 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Srivastava Scientist
481 Sh Sanjay Rangnate Dhakate Sr Principal Scientist
482 Ms Sanju Tyagi Technician (2)
483 Sh Sansar Chand Bearer (ACP3)
484 Ms Santhya Malikar Patel Scientist
485 Ms Santosh Singh Golia Principal Scientist
486 Sh Saood Ahmed Sr Scientist
487 Ms Saroj Gandhi PS
488 Dr (Ms) Saroj Kumari Scientist
489 Sh Sat Pal Singh Manager (ACP3)
490 Sh Satbir Singh Asst (F&A) Grade II
491 Sh Satbir Singh Karya Sahayak
492 Sh Satish Scientist
493 Sh Satish Kumar Mishra Technical Assistant
494 Sh Satya Parkash Sr. Technician (2)
495 Dr Satya Kesh Dubey Scientist
496 Ms Savita Patney Sr Stenographer(ACP3)
497 Dr Muthusamy Senthil Kumar Scientist
498 Sh Baijnath Karya Sahayak
499 Dr Shailesh Narayan Sharma Principal Scientist
500 Ms Shakuntala Devi Trainee
501 Sh Shambhu Nath Sr. Technical Officer (3)
502 Sh Shankar Kumar Lab Attendant (2)
503 Sh Shankar Sahai Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
504 Dr Shankar Gopal Aggarwal Sr Scientist
505 Ms Shanti Devi Lab Assistant
506 Ms Shashi Bala Bhatnagar Asst. (Str & Pur) Grade I
507 Sh Shatrughan Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
508 Ms Shaveta Sharma Sharda Technical Officer
509 Dr Sher Singh Rajput Chief Scientist
510 Sh Shiv Mohan Karya Sahayak
511 Sh Shiv Kumar Jaiswal Principal Scientist
512 Sh Shri Krishan Technical Assistant
513 Sh Shrikrishna Pal Asst (F&A) Grade III
514 Sh Shyam Lal Asstt (G) Grade -1
515 Ms Smriti Tiwari Technical Officer
516 Sh Sridhar Lingam Sr. Technical Officer (1)
517 Dr Srinivas Rao Ragam Scientist
518 Sh Stalin K Technical Assistant
519 Sh Subepal Singh Karya Sahayak
520 Sh Subey Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
521 Ms Subha Laxmi Technical Assistant
522 Dr Subhadeep De Scientist
523 Sh Subhash Chand Lab Assistant
524 Sh Subhash Chand Lab Assistant
525 Dr Subhasis Panja Sr Scientist
526 Ms Suchi Yadav Technical Assistant
527 Sh Sudama Sr. Technical Officer (2)
528 Sh Sudershan Technician (1)
529 Ms Sudesh Arora Asstt (G) Grade -1 (MACPS 3)
530 Dr Sudhir Husale Scientist
531 Sh Sudhir Kumar Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
532 Dr Sudhir Kumar Sharma Scientist
533 Ms Sulakshina Bhatt Sr. Technician (2)
534 Sh Sultan Singh Sr. Technician (2)
535 Ms Suman Bakshi Sr. Technician (2)
536 Ms Suman Bhardwaj Sr. Technician (2)
537 Sh Sumit Mohan Technician (1)
538 Dr. Sumit Kumar Mishra Scientist
539 Ms Sumit Kumari Panwar S O (F&A)
540 Sh Sunder Singh Karya Sahayak (ACP2)
541 Sh Sundresh Lab Attendant (1)
542 Ms Sunidhi Madan Technical Assistant
543 Dr Sunil Singh Kushvaha Scientist
544 Ms Sunita Raina Sr. Technician (2)
545 Dr Suraj Parkash Khanna Principal Scientist
546 Sh Surender Pal Lab Assistant
547 Sh Surender Singh Sr. Technician (2)
548 Dr Surendra Pal Singh Sr Scientist
549 Dr Suresh Chand Chief Scientist
550 Sh Suresh Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
551 Sh Suresh Ram Karya Sahayak
552 Sh Suresh Chand Upreti Clerk (ACP2)
553 Sh Suresh Chandra Yadav Sr. Technician (2)
554 Sh Suresh Kumar Kaushik Sr. Technician (2)
555 Sh Suresh Kumar Paliwal Sr. Technician (2)
556 Dr Sushil Kumar Principal Scientist
557 Dr (Ms) Sushree Swarupa Tripathy Scientist
558 Sh Swarn Singh Sr. Technician (2)
559 Ms Swati Kumari Technical Assistant

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [T]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
560 Sh T C K Tirky Lab Assistant
561 Dr T D Senguttuvan Principal Scientist
562 Ms T M Parimalam Sr Stenographer
563 Sh Tariq Badar COSP
564 Sh Thomas John Chief Scientist
565 Sh Tilak Raj Sr. Technician (2)
566 Sh Trilok Bhardwaj Scientist
567 Sh Trilok Singh Sr. Technician (2)
568 Dr Tuhin Mandal Principal Scientist
569 Sh Tulsi Ram Sr. Technician (2)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [U]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
570 Sh Umesh Thakur Karya Sahayak
571 Sh Upender Rai Bearer (ACP1)
572 Ms Usha kiran Sr. Technical Officer (1)

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [V]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
573 Sh V K Singh Asst.(str and Pur.) Grad 1 (ACP3)
574 Dr. Vandana Sr Scientist
575 Sh Ved Pal Asst. (Str & Pur) Grade I
576 Sh Ved Parkassh Yadav Sr. Technician (2)
577 Dr Ved Varun Agrawal Scientist
578 Ms Veena Khanna Sr Stenographer (ACP2)
579 Sh Veer Singh Karya Sahayak
580 Dr Veerpal Singh Awana Principal Scientist
581 Dr Vidya Nand Singh Scientist
582 Dr. Vijay Kumar (Gumber) Sr Principal Scientist
583 Sh Vijay Kumar Sr. Technician (2)
584 Ms Vijay Lakshmi Asstt (G) Grade -1 (ACP1)
585 Sh Vijay Pal Security Assistant
586 Sh Vijay Singh Sr Stenographer(ACP2)
587 Dr Vijay Kr. Toutam Scientist
588 Sh Vijay Kumar Kaushika COA
589 Dr Vijay Narain Ojha Chief Scientist
590 Sh Vijender kumar Bambal Technical Assistant
591 Sh Vikash Sharma Technical Officer
592 Sh Vikram Technical Officer
593 Sh Vikram Singh Yadav Asst. (G) Grade I
594 Sh Vimal Kumar Asst.(str and Pur.) Grad 1
595 Dr Vinay Gupta Sr Scientist
596 Sh Vinay Rampal Sr. Technician (2)
597 Sh Vinod Kumar Technical Assistant
598 Sh Vinod Shah Lab Attendant (1)
599 Sh Vinod Kumar Sharma Sr. Technical Officer (3)
600 Sh Vinod Kumar Tanwar Sr. Technical Officer (1)
601 Sh Vipin Jain Sr Scientist
602 Sh Virendra Kumar Jaiswal Sr Scientist
603 Sh Virendra Kumar Gupta Sr. Technical Officer (1)
604 Sh Vishwanath Ram Karya Sahayak

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [W]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [X]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [Y]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION
605 Dr Yesh Pal Singh Chief Scientist
606 Sh Yetendra Technician (1)
607 Sh Yogesh Kumar Sharma Sr. Technician (2)
608 Dr Yudhisther Kumar Yadav Principal Technical Officer

List of Staff with starting Alphabet [Z]Back To Top

Serail No NAME DESIGNATION

CONTACT INFORMATION